Jobs / FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 Junior Engineer, Typist, Assistant & Stenographer Posts

Online Naukri : Feb 28, 2019, 03:38 PM

Name of the Post: FCI Junior Engineer, Typist, Assistant and Stenographer Posts 2019

Post Date: 20-02-2019

Total Vacancy: 4103

Information: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published the notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineer, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) and Stenographer vacancies. Qualification required is Diploma/ Degree (Civil/Mech/ Electrical Engg), Computer Knowledge, BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline). The interested candidates can apply online from 23-02-2019.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Junior Engineer, Typist, Assistant and Stenographer Vacancies 2019

www.onlinenaukri.in

Application Fee

 

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI
Important Dates

 

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & payment of Fee: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Date of Exam: April/ May 2019
Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

 

  • For Junior Engineer, Assistant Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Stenographer Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Assistant Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

 

  • For JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge
Vacancy Details
 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick here
RegistrationClick here
Short Recruitment NoticeClick here
Detailed NotificationClick here
NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here